Our Musicians

Kirk Trevor, Music Director and Conductor
Missouri Symphony Board of Directors
Hugo Vianello Conductor Chair (MO)

 

Matthew Straw, Apprentice Conductor

 

VIOLIN

Felicia Brunelle, Concertmaster (FL)
Dr. R.C. & Caroline Arnold Concertmaster Chair

Carlann Evans, Principal Second Violin (FL)
Dr. Ralph & Mary Mennemeyer Violin Chair

Yennifer Correia (Venezuela & AR)
Dr. David & Nancy Bedan Violin Chair

Yalina Machado (Cuba and TX)
Dr. Ronald & Dorothy Sprouse IMMVAC, Inc. Violin Chair

Graham Woodland (MO)

Sue Troutner Violin Chair

Alex Norris (IL)

Jane Crow Violin Chair

Channing Hooper (TX)

Edward & Judith Chmielewski Violin Chair

Carrie Dowell (NY)

Tony Morales (MA)

Diane Booth & Dr. Jeanne Sebaugh Violin Chair

Chong-Wha Im (MO)

Roy Meyer (IL)

Carolina Neves Merritt (Brazil & MO)

Siri Geenen (MO)

Amy Appold (MO)

Julie Rosenfeld (MO)

Amanda Bradshaw (MO)

Jesus Gomez (Spain and MO)

Solveig Geenen (MO)

 

Womens Symphony League
Conservatory Apprentice
Helen Keithahn (MO)

 

Edward & Judith Chmielewski
Conservatory Apprentice
Betsy Schlimme (MO)

OBOE

Gabriel Renteria (MI)

Chanmi Kim (NY)
Dr. H. Jerry Murrell Oboe Chair

Dan Willett (MO)

 

CLARINET

Chris Chance, Principal (TX)
Tim Ireland and Ed Hanson Clarinet Chair

Marianne Shifrin (IN)

 

BASSOON

Maya Stone, Principal (TN)
Stephen and Joan Mudrick Bassoon Chair

Christina Bonatakis (FL)

 

HORN

Scott Millichamp, Principal (TX)
Elizabeth Peters Horn Chair

Sonja Kassal (TX)
Dr. Lawrence Morehouse Memorial Horn Chair

Michael Hill (MO)

Marcia Spence (MO)

 

TRUMPET

Alan Evans (FL)
Thomas & Marlene White Trumpet Chair

Iskander Akmadulin (MO)

Adam Phillips (MO)

Chris Farris (MO)

 

TROMBONE

Joshua Bledsoe, Principal (FL)
William Kountz Principal Trombone Chair

Erik Augereau (MO)

Jared Smith (MO)

 

TUBA

Luke Vetter (MO)

VIOLA

Annika Donnen (SD)
Edward & Judith Chmielewski Viola Chair

Grant Bradshaw (MO)
Dr. James and Anne Campbell Viola Chair

Dustin Frieda (MO)

Morgan Owen (MO)

Briana Frieda (MO)

Ned Horner (MO)

 

Anonymous Conservatory Apprentice
Trentynne Davis (MO)

 

CELLO

Shea Kole (FL)
Alice Harvard Cello Chair

David Machavariani (Rep. Georgia & IN)
Bob Suits Memorial Cello Chair

Matthew Pierce (MO)
Linda K. Lyle Cello Chair

Emily Ebrecht  (MO)

 

John D. Phillippe Conservatory Apprentice
Hope Keithahn (MO)

 

BASS

Sean O’Hara, Principal (TN)
Rex & Jeanne Sinquefield Principal Bass Chair

Kassie Ferrero (MD)

Meyer Neel (MO)

Jeanne Sinquefield (MO)

 

FLUTE

Chris James, Principal (Canada & MI)
Women’s Symphony League Lucy Vianello Flute Chair

Sandra Fernandez (MO)
Dr. Sidlee & Mary Jean Leeper and John and Heather Darby Flute Chair

Erin Spencer (MO)
Doris C. Brandt Memorial Piccolo Chair

TIMPANI

Brian Tate (MO)
Women’s Symphony League Timpani Chair

 

PERCUSSION

Matt Richards (TX)

Ryan Patterson (MO)

Megan Arns (MO)

Julia Gaines (MO)

Troy Hall (MO)

 

Conservatory Apprentice
Connor Squelatti (MO)

 

HARP

Maria Duhova Trevor (Slovakia & MO)
Dr. James & Judy Elliott, Dr. and Mrs. John Van Stone and Dr. Gilbert & Donna Ross Harp Chair

 

PIANO

Mun-Yzung Wong (Hong Kong and NY)

Anthony Hernandez (MO)

 

BASS GUITAR

Zachary Clarke (MO)

 

LIBRARIAN

Maria Duhova Trevor

 

PERSONNEL MANAGER

Scott Millichamp

 

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Matthew Pierce

 

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER

Brian Tate